Our Officers

List of Officers for 2017/18

Worshipful Master Alan Holland
IPM Michael Price CBE P Prov GM
Senior Warden Richard Kennedy
Junior Warden Peter Sorrill PAGDC P Prov SGW Prov G Mentor
Chaplain John Meyrick P Prov JGW P Prov SGD ( Worcs)
Treasurer David Reed P Prov JGW
Secretary Malcolm Cornish P Prov AGDC
Director of Ceremonies Geoff Walker P Prov SGD
Almoner George Johnson P Prov G Sup Wks
Charity Steward Richard Taylor
Mentor Peter Sorrill PAGDC P Prov SGW Prov Mentor
Senior Deacon Mervyn Murray
Junior Deacon Richard Holland
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Steven Haynes
Guest Organist Mark Fleming P Prov JGW
Inner Guard Robert Browne
Steward Ken Kilminster
Steward Ludlow Stewart
Steward Zubair Chaudhary
Tyler Rod Blackstaffe P Prov JGW
Preceptor Richard Kennedy
Temple Councillor Richard Kennedy
Account Examiner Philip Barnett P Prov JGW P Prov G Reg (Staffs)
Account Examiner Malcolm Cornish P Prov AGDC
Lodge Communications officer Malcolm Cornish P Prov AGDC
Web site Coordinator Malcolm Cornish P Prov AGDC

Subscribing Past Masters
Note; A full list of Subscribing Past Masters is available on request to the Secretary

1976 R M TITCHENER P Prov SGW
1979 D LANE P Prov SGW
1981 M J PRICE CBE P Prov GM (SA)
1985 G D CROSBY P JGD P Prov SGW
P Prov SGW (Worcs) (SA)
1987 D B REED P Prov JGW
1990 P M SORRILL PAGDC P Prov SGW Prov G Mentor
1991 J MEYRICK P Prov JGW P Prov SGD(Worcs)
1991 M J PRICE CBE P Prov GM (SA)
1993 D B REED P Prov JGW
1998 P M SORRILL PAGDC P Prov SGW Prov G Mentor
2000 J MEYRICK P Prov JGW, P Prov SGD(Worcs)
2000 G W JOHNSON BA P Prov G Sup Wks (SA)
2001 J MEYRICK P Prov JGW P Prov SGD(Worcs)
2001 P A BARNETT P Prov JGW P Prov G Reg (Staffs)
2002 P A BARNETT P Prov JGW P Prov G Reg (Staffs)
2005 T GARDINER P Prov JGW (Yorks N & E Ridings) (SA)
2007 M I CORNISH P Prov AGDC (SA)
2008 G WALKER P Prov SGD
2009 N T RICHARDS P Prov Asst G Reg
2013 P A BARNETT P Prov JGW P Prov G Reg (Staffs)
2014 P M SORRILL PAGDC P Prov SGW Prov G Mentor
2015 R J W KENNEDY
2016 R TAYLOR
2017 M J Price CBE P Prov GM